<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12931876\x26blogName\x3dInner+world+of+mine\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://piscesgals.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://piscesgals.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1518796885671584180', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Wednesday, September 27

Tired
Last week OT. Ytd OT.. today OT again.. wat the fuck do i have to do so much OT!!!!!!!! feeling so damn tired liao still expect me to wake up on time for work tml.. SHIT YOU LA!!
Say me attitude.. Try work OT for the freaking two WEEKS la.. Den you tok to me... Jus stay with us ONE FULL OT ONLY den wan to say HOW GREAT YOU ARE.. PLS LA.. GO see the MIRROR LA.. Kaoz.. Really cannot tahan sia...

Work so hard for wat.. ppl don appreciate what we do.. all they wan is end result.. den you wan the result don need to wait for us to pull all the docs and analysis for you mey.. you think so easy ah.. come do yourself la.. don need to ask us to find for you.. Urgent rite.. DO LA.. Wat for ask us to do.. Got mistake blame on us.. GOt credit self declare.. KNN.. If i so clever i not sitting outside and learn liao ok.. I will be in other company working liao.. ARGH@@@@@@@@@@@@@

haiz.. enuff of my complain.. jus finding ways to steam out my anger.. arbo sure attitude again.. hahhahaha...

actually been very very very unhappy... everything seem wrong to me... poor darling got exams next week, yet gotta worry abt me gg home late... haiz.. sorry.. i oso don wish to work late.. get too much OT time oso will kana ppl saying.. work is so damn hard now.. haiz.. you kuo nan yan sia.. pray hard can get over this life of OT~ing le... arbo i sure type letter and throw at their face... and say I QUIT!!! (jus kidding.. i no guts to do that @ least let me say say la....)

ok la.. gotta go slp.. arbo tml got three stupid meeting to attend.. sure panda and best mate to coffee again...

Nite Nite.. (-.-)/~

~ { 12:09 AM }
reflections of you and me;


Tired
Last week OT. Ytd OT.. today OT again.. wat the fuck do i have to do so much OT!!!!!!!! feeling so damn tired liao still expect me to wake up on time for work tml.. SHIT YOU LA!!
Say me attitude.. Try work OT for the freaking two WEEKS la.. Den you tok to me... Jus stay with us ONE FULL OT ONLY den wan to say HOW GREAT YOU ARE.. PLS LA.. GO see the MIRROR LA.. Kaoz.. Really cannot tahan sia...

Work so hard for wat.. ppl don appreciate what we do.. all they wan is end result.. den you wan the result don need to wait for us to pull all the docs and analysis for you mey.. you think so easy ah.. come do yourself la.. don need to ask us to find for you.. Urgent rite.. DO LA.. Wat for ask us to do.. Got mistake blame on us.. GOt credit self declare.. KNN.. If i so clever i not sitting outside and learn liao ok.. I will be in other company working liao.. ARGH@@@@@@@@@@@@@

haiz.. enuff of my complain.. jus finding ways to steam out my anger.. arbo sure attitude again.. hahhahaha...

actually been very very very unhappy... everything seem wrong to me... poor darling got exams next week, yet gotta worry abt me gg home late... haiz.. sorry.. i oso don wish to work late.. get too much OT time oso will kana ppl saying.. work is so damn hard now.. haiz.. you kuo nan yan sia.. pray hard can get over this life of OT~ing le... arbo i sure type letter and throw at their face... and say I QUIT!!! (jus kidding.. i no guts to do that @ least let me say say la....)

ok la.. gotta go slp.. arbo tml got three stupid meeting to attend.. sure panda and best mate to coffee again...

Nite Nite.. (-.-)/~

~ { 12:09 AM }
reflections of you and me;


Sunday, September 24

This week
Well.. hmmm... jus finish watching the tributes to Steve online.. (the link i post earlier) and used i guess four packet of tissue le..

Guess i really too emotional le.. haiz... bt thats the way i am... nothing can change it...

Ok..

For the past of this week:

Monday, work stress..
tuesday - wednesday , work stress stress
thursday, work OT til 12 am.. super stress plus tired plus stupid gastric
Friday, work and finally i breakdown and cried...

super feeling stress lo.. so many things and so shortage of manpower.. hello my section only me and yao yao lo.. she also got tones of work to complete.. and my supervisior super dunno hw to protect us lo... shit sia.. totally so fed up with her.. i completely stress out and breakdown in front of some of the colleagues.. den kana called up to my DFM where he had a talk with me.. den i start to pour out what we all are facing (although he also very stress out too la)... bt wat to do.. we so small fries in the company.. sian...
bt anyway hope the audit faster finish.. arbo i sure go crazy..

Friday after work (refuse to work OT) went out with YY and LW to go eat dinner at Queenstown.. YY and i queue up for abt 30 mins for three plates of Cha Kuey Tiao... hahhaha.. bt quite worth it la... (^.^)v
after which we proceed to Chinatown to buy beads.. psst psst i selling earring nw..hahahha..
den we took a cab to suntec.. wah there change a lot after IMF.. super bright and cool sia.. must have spend alot of that... bt kinda like the new looks.. kekkeke... give a rating of 9/10...
We went to IORA to meet PK... at there YY bought one clothes.. kekke.. i got discount card on that shop.. so ok la.... den we all say tat next time can borrow each other discount card to go on shopping spree... hahhahah... after tat we went to some shops to try outfits... bt i got go daniel yan there to try on what to wear for my ROM.. hahha.. yup i gg to buy one dress there for my ROM... hahahhah.. tried some.. so kinda got choose one outfit.. gotta bring darling down to see if he like it ma before i go buy it... anyway that day we got a good shopping spree la.. everyone got some things to bring home... kkekekke.. reaches home abt 11++ le.. so shag that i fall aslp as soon as i lay on my bed... (-__-)zzzz

Sat went to PS to collect my wedding band with darling... got sookee roadshow... actually saw one butterfly earring.. bt guess my ear is not suitable to wear silver or white gold ba.. -__-
nearly nearly bought some jewellery... bt heng got control ourselves.. hahhaha... den we jus walked to far east to walk ard den take 132 home.. show mummy our wedding band.. kekekke... bt we left for his hse quite soon.. cos his mom cooked steamboat and we still gotta go chinatown to buy some more beads for myself... got road closure from 3pm til 11pm... kaoz.. gotta take a longer road to reach ppl park centre.. -___-"" i faster go grad those that i need and quickly go to his hse... hungry liao wat.. hahhaha... den after our dinner, i do two earrings and then is MAJONG TIME... hahhaha.. play two round with his mom and his brother and his brother gf... wah his brother gf super good luck one lo... heng i oso manage to win some big tiles.. arbo sure lose until dunno like wat sia... kekkekeke... played til 12+++ den poor darling still gotta send me home... ;P no choice.. my mom don like me staying out... haiz... wat to do... gotta pity my poor darling le..

today after doing finish all my hsechores... we went to meet Junhan and Robin.. (darling two closest buddy) played two hrs of board games... and I AM THE WINNER!!!! for two games... hahhahahahha... i trashed all the guys.. v(^.^)v so proud of myself.. bt think they let me one la.. cos i fall sick today.. keep sneezing and having super bad running nose.. at one time i guess i am too pale tat darling got a bit freak out... hahahha.. he panick sia... bt ok la.. jus rest awhile on the cab to joo chiat ... to eat the famous bah kuat teh... kinda cannot taste much.. guess due to my flu ba... bt we all parted at 8+++ cos junhand and robin gg to catch a movie at PS... me and darling go home rest.. where he found the steve irwin tribute for me to cry on... ehhh.. is watch la... bt really cried out la... haiz... bt i wanna find a song... "to change this world" so if anyone got it can tell me where to get it ma... thanks in advance...

anyway kinda late now.. gotta go slp le.. arbo tml sure panda in office.. -___-""

tata...

~ { 10:40 PM }
reflections of you and me;


Final Farewell to Steve
Can see the final farewell to Steve Irwin at

http://mp3.news.com.au/bcm/irwin-funeral.html

~ { 10:35 PM }
reflections of you and me;


Wednesday, September 20

Kekekke
hei hei hei... today recieved call from Sookee... Saying that my wedding band is ready for collection... hahhahah.. but can only collect it on sat... soooo... now cant wait for sat to come.. kekekke...

See if i can take foto of my rings.. den maybe try post it here... provided i can find my way in puting fotos... hahahha.. i super suck at this... ;P

*jas daydreaming now*

~ { 10:58 PM }
reflections of you and me;


Sunday, September 17

Nothing
Found that recent i been blogging alot sia... hmmm.. sometime i can jus blog twice a mth.. bt sometime i can even write nearly 4 days a week... hahha.. wat does this show.. it show... NOTHING~~~~~ (crows flying past)


Got read one fren of mine blog.. den think la.. purely thinking... tat he and his gf broke off.. kinda feel like giving words of advise.. bt wat can we give...

~aiya don think so much. one door close sure have another door open for ya.

or

~i know you feeling down (fei hua.. even i feel like i saying something STUPID) bt you kinda need to move on.. cannot jus grief at the same spot when she cant even see you..

or

~let yourself have some time to get over it.. jus try to pick up yourself ok.. (kaoz.. if he can do it.. he wont be that sad le la)

haiz.. all the above are soooooooooo old fashion sia.. -___-""
anyway really la.. as a outsider, all we can do is wait for him to pick up himself.. cos the more we help, the worse he will feel pity with.. so fren, try not to think too much ok..

~ { 11:06 PM }
reflections of you and me;


Saturday, September 16

Friday...
Ytd and today all busy with my work.. not even having much time to email my buddy ah von.. T.T
all accounts nightmare... AUDITORS!!!!!!!!!!!
ya ya.. this time round auditors coming to audit my dept.. sian.. need to search high and low jus for the few pieces of paper... damn sian lo.. bt wat to do gotta find for them...
anyway my accountant gg on leave... she is gg to BANGKOK jus to do her shopping.. rich gal sia.. -__-"" hahhaha.. got ask her to bring back some stuffs.. arbo hei hei hei...

Today lunch at PSA Club.. went to buy some durian mooncake... darling paid for the one to my hse and i paid for the one to his family... hahahha.. den jus nw after work scare sia.. quickly rush back home to put one box.. and den quickly rush to darling hse to give his mom the mooncake.. took me all together abt 1 hr +++... and i din even take any sip of water nor food.. heng darling managed to off work ard 7++ arbo siao liao.. i sure give his mom the things and set back home... Den went to his room to wait for him while chionging my maple to lvl 69.. hahhaha.. den he ordered pizza for me to eat... discovered that his mom fall sick le.. omg... must take good care sia.. especially the weather so damn no good lo.. so many ppl fall sick... haiz..

Darling gotta work tml.. so maybe can only meet for dinner... bt tml afternoon i got class to learn hw to do earring.. den after which i got some urgent matter to attend.. so hope can make it... afterwhich den meet darling ba... hmmmm.. sorry dear.. gotta put you in at the last of the list.. bt i think you will understand one rite...

Jus nw saw one of the fren frenster shout out.. there is one word that i got touched most.. we can never turn back the time.. sound kinda chim.. bt thats the fact that we need to face with.. come on la.. you can tune the clock bt the reality you cannot never tune back... wat had done cannot be undone... sometimes really regret abt those words that i said out.. bt i knew that i cannot change it anymore.. there will bond to have someone hurts by my careless wording.. i am sorry.. i never mind it... my words never go through the small pig brain of mine... so sorry abt it...

PS.. i am saying sorry to those that i had hurt bt wasnt made known to myself.. so there is nothing happen ok.. maybe it does bt i dunno.. forgive me ok..

~ { 12:05 AM }
reflections of you and me;


Wednesday, September 13

Save me
I been crying for the 2 WEEKS!!!!!!!!!!! wat the... ever since having the news of Steve death.. my tears like a tap.. wats wrong with me.. i can now so easily having tears ready to roll down my plump cheek.. -___-""

don think you see wrongly.. i grow FAT le.. omg.. never been so fat in my life.. and now so many comments that i am FAT.. i know ok.. stop rubbing salt onto my wound.. its hurts ok.. and pls i am not PREGNANT ok... I jus having TUMMY.. S**T.. i am so worked up.. should have exercise more.. need to really sit down and do up a workout schedule..

Now gotta worry for my dress le.. cos got one TUMMY that is soooo cannot make it. argh.. Pls stop me for eatting so much.. and need to control Garrick le.. Stop him from bringing me eat good food... jus give me maggi mee can le.. maybe i will drop some weight... lagi worse give me something that i will lao sa one.. bt that one is loss water.. -___- haiz. who call me too poor to go any slimming centre... and i cannot skip any meal becos i got gastric... cut down my vol of food?? maybe.. bt i will keep searching for MORE FOOD!!!!! Gosh.. i become soo big eater.. I wan to go back to 44kg.. at least la.. am i asking too much?? and dearest buddha pls give me back my 24 waist line.... Pls~~~~~~~~~~~

Hmmm... i think i have gone crazy... better go get some slp... nitez to all..

~ { 11:03 PM }
reflections of you and me;


Tuesday, September 12

Change my blog skin,,,
Yeah i finally change my blog skin le... hope you all like it.. although gt some part not that good.. bt i very toopid in this so bear with it ok.. kekkeke...

been very lazy to write blog.. hahhaha.. let see..

recent been preparing for my ROM things...
Buffet done le..
Wedding band buy liao...
Solemniser found le..
chalet book le..
fren invite le...

Left:
Our clothes not yet purchases... still in the shop..
My makeup artist not yet found...
My flower not yet purchase..
hahhaa..

So following next will be my shopping time... (^.^)v

hope can find something i love...

Anyway above is my happy news..

The sad new happen on 4/9/2006 time 11am. Steve Irwin had passed away...
Very shock when i 1st heard the news.. In fact i knew it through ppl toking in Maple story.. So i kinda tot it was jus a joke.. Bt when Channel 8 News broadcast.. den i realised it is true.. nearly cried out when i knew it.. cos i love watching his show in animal planet.. in fact last sunday, animal planet had a tribute to this wonderful man.. (me cried throughout the show.. T.T in fact when i gg to slp, i still crying..) Maybe his god feel that he had worked too hard.. It is time for him to rest, thats why he was being called home with "him". Hope he can rest well in his final resting place...
And not to forget his family... Hope Terri Irwin can be strong and take care of the two cute children, Bindi, 8, and Bob, 2 ...

Will forever be remembered by all his fans ard the world.. Crocos Rules...

~ { 10:51 PM }
reflections of you and me;


Saturday, September 2

Sept
Jus came back from Eski bar.. kinda cool.. and its freezing cold at the other room... Drunk Long island tea and s*x on the beach... so kinda feel "high" nw??? should i?? hahhaha.. anyway feeling ok lo.. -___-""

Oh ya before gg to the eski bar... we go to this Cha cha cha resturant eat.. mexician food la... ehhh.. my fren say not very nice wor... dunno ley.. to me still ok.. hahahha.... den went to find Yuki.. yeah my favourite dog... bt she kinda old le... vet say she might not be able to pull through if her liver still not recover.. so praying hard that her liver can recover... if not i sure cry very sad one.. cos got some strong feeling for her... even wen i chatting with her owner @ my fren W.. i nearly cried out.. my tears are like rolling and want to break free from my control... bt i cannot show my weakness out.. bcos i noe that W is much more sadder than me.. so must be there for her... ehh.. both of her... (-__-)v

Den got to know one Fu*king b*t*ch is toying with someone i am very closely related with... damn you lo... who you think you are.. F sia.. pls la.. don love that person let him go la.. don keep calling him den put in your frenster like he pestering you ok.. who pester who.. get your idea clear ok.. you are taking him for granted lo... Shit man.. i so F**king pissed off... get yourself out of his life and let him get over and find a new gf... (see liao angry is your own biz ok.. i jus giving my view now)

cant understand why got such a gal exist... so selfish.. think herself very pretty.. isnt that all makeup? can you go without makeup to see ppl?? haiz... all rely on makeup.. fake sia..

argh.. i better go fight mob at maple... go vent anger liao..

~ { 12:21 AM }
reflections of you and me;