<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12931876\x26blogName\x3dInner+world+of+mine\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dLIGHT\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://piscesgals.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://piscesgals.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d1518796885671584180', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Saturday, December 31

HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!
Tml after 12 midnite... will be a brand new year le... so fast one year gg to pass by us le... At here i want to say sorry to those i had nelegect or din contact so often as before... Sorry... I been busy working and reach home a bit shag le... so din have the time to call you all and chit chat as before...

Hmmm... lucky to find one guy who can tolerate me for one full 2005... hahhahha... cos my previous relationship all don last for more than 6 mths... Heng found the guy of my lifetime le... muhahhaha... HIS MINE.... Been looking out for any good location of flats to apply... bt seem like none for this yr.... so better luck in 2006. Jia you...

To all my friends... SOrry i haven been accompany you all much... bt still i still misses you all... never forgotten you all... think next yr i will organise one gathering ok.. I promise.. Will try to do one Primary den one Secondary gathering... so can meet up with all of you... ^.^/

At here i wish All a Very Happy New Year!!!! Must enjoy the countdown today ok...

~ { 10:14 AM }
reflections of you and me;


Wednesday, December 28

Happy
Last nite OT... today oso OT.. bt the different is today darling come pick me up... and brought me dinner that his mum cooked... nice nice.. thank you darling... feel quite touch la... cos he after work sure tired.. den 9++ still gotta come down all the way from SK to my office.. poor him.. now he just went back.. so waiting for him to reach home...

Hmm... closing is getting more nearer now... sian... gotta rush here and there... feel like two crazy woman working... bt heng today OT got quite a lot of ppl stay too.. so wont feel that lonely... kekekke...

Oh ya... happy birthday to those i know that bday fall this wk... ^.^/

~ { 11:45 PM }
reflections of you and me;


Saturday, December 24

Merry Xmas to all
Merry Xmas to all.. Tml Xmas day le... so wish all of you joyful days ahead.. must enjoy the celebration tonite wor.... kekkeke

Recieved present from my darling last nite after midnite... a limited edition swatch watch... he manage to get the last piece from the shop... according to the shop ppl told him.. swatch only give that shop two watch to sell... sooo... wahh.... the watch is from xmas edition and will stop the selling on xmas day... so which mean if i wan to get it after xmas is a no way to me le... bt lucky... darling bought the send me a star watch... super nice.. cos i love stars and butterfly things... thank you darling.... love it alot...

oh ya.. last nite went to janet bday... kekkeke.. the food quite nice... bt we went early so left quite early too.. got some curry spill on my jean.. so no choice gotta go darling hse to change... and darling cooked noodles for me to eat in the middle of the nite too.. hahhaha... i suddenly felt very hungry la... so poor him.... kkekeke...

Later will have to go out buy present from tml event... helen baby bday... still have no idea wat shld i buy... hmmm.. later go walk walk and see lo... hmm.. weather not so bad today... so might drag darling out of his bed later le.. hahhaha... ooops...

ok la.. gotta surf other web le.. tata.. ^.^/

Oh ya.. Happy birthday to Janet, Barui, Wensheng, Kaizhen, Yuhui, Junhan and all other dec bday ppl...

~ { 1:17 PM }
reflections of you and me;


Monday, December 19

Busy week coming up
Yesh.. Darling off work le.. now waiting for him to reach home... kekkeke....

so in the meanwhile write something lo... ehhh... (thinking now)

Monday (today)
Just now after work went for pilates class.. really tough... bt good la.. cos train my tummy... muahhaha.. bt legs and parts of my body a bit aching... hahha.. bt think will have good results for my legs and tummy... muhahaha....

Tuesday (tml)
At 3 gotta go for dept xmas celebration.... haiz... gotta perform one item.. sian sian sian.. dunno wat we gg to do... pray hard they let us off.... den after tat they all say got ktv... so will be staying on ba... kekekke.. go break some glasses...

Wednesday
Up to now is no event...

Thursday
No event

Friday
Janet's bday party... so gg with my darling... specially ask him to take leave to accompany me... heng he manage to get one... yeah....

Saturday
Xmas eve wor... bt darling and i celebrated our xmas last last week... hahhaha... cos we already knew we two all busy la... so make it very early to celebrate... however don think we free this day ok... we gotta attend two darling closest friend bdae... so gotta go out and eat...kekekke..

Sunday
Both darling and i got two different programs... don think we can meet up ba... cos he need to attend wedding dinner whereas i need to attend my colleague baby 1st yr old bdae... omg her baby really very very cute and handsome wor... hope can take foto with him and put into my friendster..

Wah this week got only two days to rest wor... -.-||
Hopefully don fall sick wor... choy.. *touch wood*

Ok la... gg to be kuai kuai lay on bed to wait for darling call le... tata...
Nite nite to all...

~ { 11:16 PM }
reflections of you and me;


Thursday, December 15

Dec Here
Hump... sooo fast.. one year gg to finish le... sooo wat had i achieve this year... i had a successful hair rebond done early this yr... meet up darling family during CNY... change of company from UPC to PSA.. Having lovely colleagues.... Oh ya... I grew fatter le... muhahahha....

Today took time off go out with Von... went to distress... hahhah... ate at KFC jus now.. so now feeling full full... *burp* excuse me... kekekke....

ok la.. brother back which mean i gotta let him use the comp le.. tata...

~ { 9:31 PM }
reflections of you and me;


Saturday, December 3

Sat w/o Dear
Hai.. hai hai.... *sign*

My darling today kana guard duty... sian sia... Wat a good weekend spoilt by that..

Darling, sound pity enuff for ya... hahaha....
ok la... today not tat boring la.. muhahahha.. i so bad.. i went playing MJ with von and yuchen and his friend.... in the end no win no lose for me... so clever... hahhaa.... initally losing one... bt lady luck decided nt to leave me... den manage to win back.... kekekke thank you... after mj went to eat dinner at pizza hut... kekekke.. chop von for tat... thank you for the dinner... kekekke... eat til both of us sooooo full.... at pizza hut there tok a lot of craps with von.... even names for our future children.... omg... both of us crazy liao... after which we went to popular.... our own style of shopping centre... hahaha... me and von love shopping at popular... siao liao.... bought 8 novels and one maple card... divide the 8 book between both of us la.... den went home rest rest... kekekke... tok rubbish with darling on phone jus now... play maple bt my pc got some errors so decided to come out from maple... browsing through some other blogs... kinda envy them.. gt frens leave msg for them.... haiz.. i don have.... >.<

ok la... gg to restart comp le... tata....

~ { 10:22 PM }
reflections of you and me;